St. Philip Catholic
  Central High School

St. Joseph Catholic
  Middle School

St. Joseph Catholic
  Elementary School

St. Joseph Catholic
  Pre-School

 

Donate Today!

 





Distinguished Alumni


The Distinguished Alumni Award at St. Philip Catholic Central High School honors alumnus/alumna who have transformed their high school experience into distinguished careers and lives of service demonstrating excellence in the arts, academics, ministry within the Church or service for their community or to the St. Philip School community. The St. Philip Catholic Central High School Alumni Association honors distinguished alumni at their annual Homecoming Reunion. 

Nominations for the Class of 2015 Inductees are due by August 15, 2015.

Please review the Selection and Eligibility Guidelines. If you wish to nominate alumnus or alumnae please use the Distinguished Alumni Nomination Form.

 

Distinguished Alumni: Matt Howard, Class of 1974, Nick Buckley, Class of 2003, and Marc Pessetti, Class of 1974
2014 Honorees

Please congratulate the 2014 Distinguished Alumni: Matt Howard, Class of 1974, Nick Buckley, Class of 2003, and Marc Pessetti, Class of 1974

   
BCACS 2013 Distinguished Alumni: Sally (Black) Austin, Class of 1961 and Katie Reed, Class of 2000
2013 Honorees

Please congratulate the 2013 Distinguished Alumni: Sally (Black) Austin, Class of 1961 and Katie Reed, Class of 2000

   
BCACS 2012 Distinguished Alumni: Michael McVeigh, Mary (Callahan) Murray, Frank Zanetti and John Zanetti
2012 Honorees

Please congratulate the 2012 Distinguished Alumni: Michael McVeigh, Mary (Callahan) Murray, Frank Zanetti and John Zanetti

To read more please visit the
2012 Distinguished Alumni Biographies

   
2011 Honorees
2011 Distinguished Alumni
Denny Cripps, John Wagner,
Rose Marie (Boone) Bond,
Connie Cole-Burland,
Katie Nelson and Jim Rutherford


To read more please visit the
2011 Distinguished Alumni Biographies
     
 
2010 Honorees
2010 Distinguished Alumni
Accepting for David Ryan
are David Ryan, Barb Ryan, Kathy (Ryan) Sierra, Mary Jo (Hendrickson) McPeake, James Palmer, David Austin
and Michael Rae 

To read more please visit the
2010 Distinguished Alumni Biographies
     
 
2009 Honorees

2009 Distinguished Alumni
Joe Zuk, Maureen (McCauley) Pelter,
June (Klimmer) Crocker and
Patti (Schoder) Emmerson.

To read more please visit the
2009 Distinguished Alumni Biographies

     
 
2008 Honorees
2008 Distinguished Alumni
Terri (Kelley) Sutherland,
Barbara (Roelly) Bedolla, James Melluish,
Sue (Schmitzer) Larke,
Terri (Schmitzer) Churchley – In Memory of Norman W. Schmitzer


To read more please visit the
2008 Distinguished Alumni Biographies
     
 
2007 Honorees
2007 Distinguished Alumni
Joan (McIntyre) Lawrence,
Margaret (Skaggs) Hogan,
Paul Fifer, Helen (Bauman) Schoder
and Sallee Boone
     
 
2006 Honorees
2006 Distinguished Alumni
(seated) Mary Ann (Clay) Cole,
Margaret (Tozer) Hart, 
Veronica Howard accepting
for her son Tim Howard,
Dolores (Degenhardt) Ray (standing),
Joe Newman, Merritt Schoder, Rudy Bartholomew, Ed Baum
     
 
2005 Honorees

2005 Distinguished Alumni
Greg Parker, Darryl Carattini,
Lois (Shuckart) Calderone
Jill (Gieske) Bradford, Lee Lemon